OFFICERS & ADMINISTRATORS

Senior Deacon Co-Chairs: Ella Long

Senior Trustee: Sandra Leonard

Treasurer: Jeff Long

Clerk: Lee Corbin

Moderator: Bob Hilscher

Assistant Treasurer: Alex Logan

Delegates: Jack and Barbara Bauman

Memorial Secretary: Judith Shepard

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Senior Trustee: Sandra Leonard

Treasurer: Jeff Long

Tom Blake

Aimee Case

Jon Dunsford

Jack Heise

John Hochstein

Dale Lancaster

John Welsh

MISSION

Chair: Marcia Bradsell

Mary Peak Helman

Ann Hunt

Jack Miller

Alice Mutch

Maeve O'Connell

Peggy Pinkham

William Prince

Barclay Shepard

Senior Deacon Co-Chairs: Ella Long

Laura Blake

Sandi Hakanson

Ida Lancaster

Sue Landemare

Andy Mutch

Betty Repa

Ted Repa

Ron Ross

Becky Welsh

STEWARDSHIP

Chair: David Eastwood

Lana Brandt

Lee Corbin

James Dun

Shawn Lewin 

Sarah Wilcox

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

Director of Children's Education:

Magen Chryplewicz

Kate Alley

Betsy Angelico

Brooke Erwin

Cyndi Goodwin

Cama Hagerthy

Julia Peters

LONG RANGE PLANNING

Chair: Robert Kidd

Ken Bradsell

Barbara Fritz

Kathleen Humphrey

HOSPITALITY & FELLOWSHIP

Chair: Susan Reynolds

Carole Cochran

Marion Coleman

Rusty Court

Fleet Davies

B.J. Dobson

Barbara Harriger

Russ Jackson

Suse Landemare

Barclay Shepard

Arlene Smith

Susan Stewart

Barbara Zarpentine

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE

Chair: Jeff Long

Sandra Leonard

Alex Logan

Ken Rayle

Margaret Reiser

HISTORY & ARCHIVES

Chair: John (Jack) Bauman

Robert Dent

Susan Duckworth

Doreen Dun

Chip Griffin

Jack Heise

Ella Long, Deacon

Roger Severance

AUDIO VISUAL COMMITTEE

Tom Dewey, ex officio

David Eastwood

Sue Goodrich

Jeff Long

MUSIC

Minister of Music: Genie O'Connell

Chair: Lucy Schmidt

Bell Choir Director: Jamie Knobloch

Richard Annino

Sue Landemare

Ginger Rickeman

Judith Shepard

Marion Woodsome

JOHN MURRAY SOCIETY

Honorary Chairs: Dick & Jeanne Whittier

Sandra Leonard

Alex Logan

Peggy Pinkham

Ron Ross

ABOUT US

Office Hours

Monday-Friday 8 AM-4 PM

Staff
Pastor: Rev. Peter Ilgenfritz
Administrator: Heather Lorrain
Bookkeeper:  Kathleen Humphrey
Sunday School Director: Magen Chryplewicz

Junior Youth Ministry Coordinators: Lindsey Fergola & Amanda Cotier

Senior Youth Ministry Coordinators: Anna Adams & Tory Paxson
Minister of Music: Genie O'Connell 

ADDRESS

207-633-4757

 

125 Townsend Avenue

P.O. Box 468

Boothbay Harbor, ME 04538

 

admin@congochurchbbh.org

SUBSCRIBE FOR CHURCH EMAILS

Church Cancellation Policy

If the weather outside is frightful, church may be cancelled. If you are nervous about driving on snowy or icy roads, it is probably best to stay home and stream the service. If church is cancelled or postponed, a message will be placed on the church answering machine (207-633-4757) . We will attempt to post cancellations on Channel 6 (WCSH)

© 2023 by HARMONY. Proudly created with Wix.com