Boothbay+Harbor+aerial.jpg

COMMITTEES

OFFICERS & ADMINISTRATORS

*Senior Deacon: Ella Long

*Senior Trustee: Aimee Case

*Treasurer: Jeff Long

*Clerk: Lee Corbin

*Moderator: Sandra Leonard

Assistant Treasurer: Alex Logan

Delegates: Jack and Barbara Bauman

Memorial Secretary: Judith Shepard

(*Members of Church Council)

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

*Senior Trustee: Aimee Case

*Treasurer: Jeff Long

Tom Blake

Juliette Cohen

Jon Dunsford

David Eastwood

Mike Fritz

Dale Lancaster

Jennifer Ross

Pat Yetman

*Senior Deacon: Ella Long

Laura Blake

Chris Brandt 

Lana Brandt

Lee Corbin

Ida Lancaster

Sue Landemare

Alice Mutch

Andy Mutch

Betty Repa

Ted Repa

Becky Welsh

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

*Chair: Cindy Goodwin

Director of Children's Education:

Magen Chryplewicz

Kate Alley

Betsy Angelico

Brooke Erwin

MISSION

*Chair: Marcia Bradsell

Vicki Haugen

Mary Peak Helman

Jack Miller

Alice Mutch

Maeve O'Connell

Peggy Pinkham

William Prince

Barclay Shepard

STEWARDSHIP

*Chair: Lana Brandt

Lee Corbin

Mike Fritz

Holly Stover

Sarah Wilcox

LONG RANGE PLANNING

*Chair: Barbara Fritz

Ken Bradsell

Barbara Fritz

Kathleen Humphrey

HOSPITALITY & FELLOWSHIP

*Chair: Susan Reynolds

Carole Cochran

Marion Coleman

Rusty Court

Fleet Davies

B.J. Dobson

Barbara Harriger

Russ Jackson

Suse Landemare

Barclay Shepard

Arlene Smith

Susan Stewart

HISTORY & ARCHIVES

Chair: John (Jack) Bauman

Robert Dent

Susan Duckworth

Doreen Dun

Chip Griffin

TBD, Trustee

Ella Long, Deacon

MUSIC

Chair: Lucy Schmidt

Minister of Music: Genie O'Connell

Bell Choir Director: Jamie Knobloch

Richard Annino, Choir

Sue Landemare, Deacon

Ginger Rickeman

Judith Shepard

Marion Woodsome

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE

Chair: Jeff Long

Sandra Leonard

Alex Logan

Ken Rayle

Margaret Reiser

AUDIO VISUAL COMMITTEE

Tom Dewey, ex officio

David Eastwood

Sue Goodrich

Jeff Long

JOHN MURRAY SOCIETY

Honorary Chairs: Dick & Jeanne Whittier

Sandra Leonard

Alex Logan

Peggy Pinkham

Ron Ross